Saturday, March 28, 2009

Great Strides 5k results



Photo by Harrison Keely


CHECK OUT THE LEE CLARION PHOTO ALBUMS ON FACEBOOK!!!








65 Roses 5k Cystic Fibrosis (5k)
Lee University, Cleveland, TN (TN 06041 DJR)
Saturday, March 28, 2009 - 8:30AM
Ipico RFID Results by Chattanooga Track Club

********** OVERALL LISTING - 5K **********

**** OVERALL FEMALE ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Guntime Pace
===== ===== ======================== == ===== =======
1 23 Anna Hrushka 21 FOPEN 20:14 6:31

**** OVERALL MALE ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Guntime Pace
===== ===== ======================== == ===== =======
1 1 Johnson Nyorogi 26 MOPEN 15:17 4:55


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 & UNDER ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Guntime Pace
===== ===== ======================== == ===== =======
1 48 Caitlin Duggan 14 F14UN 22:24 7:13
2 117 Bethany Bates 8 F14UN 26:29 8:32
3 150 Samantha Price 14 F14UN 28:38 9:13
4 242 Lorne Conn 13 F14UN 34:19 11:03
5 278 Katie Estes 8 F14UN 40:38 13:05
6 287 Amber Palmer 10 F14UN 44:40 14:23
7 288 Kim Jade Wycherley 11 F14UN 44:44 14:24

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 14 & UNDER ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Guntime Pace
===== ===== ======================== == ===== =======
1 13 Issac Pacheco 14 M14UN 19:04 6:09
2 28 Patrick Shultz 14 M14UN 20:46 6:41
3 44 Jesus Cruz 13 M14UN 21:56 7:04
4 80 Chet Matheny 13 M14UN 24:32 7:54
5 81 Graham Hammond 11 M14UN 24:33 7:54
6 83 Will Hammond 11 M14UN 24:40 7:57
7 88 Caleb Saunders 11 M14UN 24:58 8:02
8 107 Christopher Pistrang 10 M14UN 26:11 8:26
9 134 Grant Taylor 10 M14UN 27:18 8:48
10 148 Zachary Hollis 14 M14UN 28:34 9:12
11 175 William Estes 10 M14UN 30:20 9:46
12 176 Logan Conine 11 M14UN 30:22 9:47
13 179 Mason Conine 11 M14UN 30:30 9:49
14 187 James Larson 14 M14UN 30:46 9:54
15 194 Connor Conine 11 M14UN 30:53 9:57
16 203 Jordan Lopez 10 M14UN 31:15 10:04
17 220 Trey Gregory 9 M14UN 32:25 10:26
18 235 Stephen Kossak 14 M14UN 33:51 10:54
19 252 Eddie Darresta 9 M14UN 35:47 11:31
20 258 Oliver Conn 10 M14UN 36:32 11:46
21 276 Jayson Newman 10 M14UN 40:29 13:02
22 277 Brandon Balmer 11 M14UN 40:31 13:03
23 292 Parker Starnes 8 M14UN 54:18 17:29
24 293 Ethan Starnes 7 M14UN 54:51 17:39


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Guntime Pace
===== ===== ======================== == ===== =======
1 33 Kristin Cretton 19 F1519 21:10 6:49
2 43 Lindsay Bo 19 F1519 21:53 7:03
3 87 Maggie Opeit 19 F1519 24:57 8:02
4 132 Rachel Lins 19 F1519 27:14 8:46
5 163 Sophia Benavides 19 F1519 29:33 9:31
6 173 Brooke Orist 19 F1519 30:09 9:43
7 196 Bethany Lewis 18 F1519 30:58 9:58
8 217 Emily Jones 18 F1519 32:13 10:23
9 226 Jessica Gray 19 F1519 32:51 10:35
10 230 Abigail Mapes 19 F1519 33:20 10:44
11 279 Marci Dechant 19 F1519 40:46 13:08

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Guntime Pace
===== ===== ======================== == ===== =======
1 3 Michael Walker 19 M1519 16:07 5:11
2 6 Nathan Bennett 19 M1519 16:48 5:25
3 17 Zach Orrlson 17 M1519 19:32 6:17
4 29 Sam Petrillo 17 M1519 20:48 6:42
5 31 Jason Hartman 19 M1519 21:03 6:47
6 32 Chris Jones 18 M1519 21:04 6:47
7 34 Marco Bianchini 18 M1519 21:25 6:54
8 36 Brandon Lancaster 19 M1519 21:31 6:56
9 42 Matt Spies 19 M1519 21:49 7:02
10 46 Shane Morgan 19 M1519 22:01 7:05
11 56 Austin Holcomb 19 M1519 22:57 7:23
12 61 Matt Nichols 17 M1519 23:23 7:32
13 67 Joel House 19 M1519 23:47 7:40
14 84 Jonathan Wiegand 19 M1519 24:51 8:00
15 94 Derek Dixon 19 M1519 25:30 8:13
16 95 Andrew Stout 17 M1519 25:36 8:15
17 96 Aaron Pickens 19 M1519 25:40 8:16
18 113 Austin Collins 18 M1519 26:23 8:30
19 146 Oluwajana 17 M1519 28:21 9:08
20 282 Timothy Hollis 17 M1519 41:25 13:20


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Guntime Pace
===== ===== ======================== == ===== =======
1 55 Christi Deyton 24 F2024 22:53 7:22
2 62 Melissa Steve 22 F2024 23:24 7:32
3 86 Michelle Wayne 21 F2024 24:55 8:02
4 98 Sara Lewis 24 F2024 25:48 8:19
5 111 Janae Hennessey 21 F2024 26:19 8:29
6 120 Johni Chapman 20 F2024 26:46 8:37
7 122 Colleen Gillette 22 F2024 26:51 8:39
8 142 Danielle Metcalf 21 F2024 27:42 8:55
9 158 Christie Westerfield 21 F2024 29:27 9:29
10 160 Alyse Kopp 21 F2024 29:29 9:30
11 162 Christin Close 20 F2024 29:31 9:30
12 168 Tara Hoffman 23 F2024 29:44 9:35
13 177 Stephanie Fisher 20 F2024 30:25 9:48
14 186 Erica Schiller 20 F2024 30:44 9:54
15 198 Kirstin Johnson 24 F2024 31:08 10:01
16 215 Kaitlin Steiner 23 F2024 32:05 10:20
17 216 Brittany Spaulding 23 F2024 32:05 10:20
18 219 Ellen Hughey 22 F2024 32:17 10:24
19 224 Erin Brown 22 F2024 32:47 10:33
20 227 Rebecca Melvin 20 F2024 32:54 10:36
21 228 Allison Touchstone 24 F2024 33:05 10:39
22 232 Brithanie Odell 21 F2024 33:47 10:53
23 254 Ashley Jones 24 F2024 35:59 11:35
24 265 Melody Tedder 22 F2024 38:07 12:16
25 271 Stephanie Suttle 21 F2024 39:55 12:51


**** MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Guntime Pace
===== ===== ======================== == ===== =======
1 2 Caleb Morgan 21 M2024 16:04 5:11
2 8 Ryan Heming 24 M2024 17:25 5:37
3 9 Charles Webb 22 M2024 18:13 5:52
4 10 Josiah Young 21 M2024 18:20 5:54
5 16 Jean Paul 23 M2024 19:22 6:14
6 18 Aaron Stout 20 M2024 19:34 6:18
7 19 Jeff Porter 22 M2024 20:02 6:27
8 20 Steve Bontekee 24 M2024 20:06 6:28
9 24 Joe Jellison 22 M2024 20:30 6:36
10 35 Jared Barton 24 M2024 21:28 6:55
11 45 Justin Kossak 23 M2024 21:57 7:04
12 49 Matt Kesner 22 M2024 22:31 7:15
13 59 Joel Drach 22 M2024 23:20 7:31
14 60 Todd Stevison 22 M2024 23:20 7:31
15 63 Matt Pearson 20 M2024 23:26 7:33
16 68 Dustin Lynch 24 M2024 23:50 7:41
17 74 Joshua Warlick 22 M2024 24:09 7:47
18 106 Matthew Greetham 23 M2024 26:08 8:25
19 109 Bryan Sanders 22 M2024 26:13 8:27
20 112 Chris Hennessey 24 M2024 26:19 8:29
21 116 Jeremy Skinner 23 M2024 26:29 8:32
22 119 Cale Westbrook 21 M2024 26:34 8:33
23 127 George Chaney 23 M2024 26:59 8:42
24 131 Alex Lyon 21 M2024 27:11 8:45
25 144 Philip Bazikian 21 M2024 27:50 8:58
26 201 Tyler Franklin 21 M2024 31:11 10:03
27 218 Brian Helley 24 M2024 32:13 10:23
28 234 Aiaya Sharma 23 M2024 33:49 10:54
29 238 Laura Luloff 23 M2024 33:58 10:56
30 256 Chad Buckland 21 M2024 36:21 11:42

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Guntime Pace
===== ===== ======================== == ===== =======
1 25 Erin Wasserfall 28 F2529 20:40 6:39
2 39 Elizabeth Sawyer 26 F2529 21:38 6:58
3 97 Caitlin Rogers 26 F2529 25:47 8:18
4 137 Morgan Waldrop 29 F2529 27:31 8:52
5 151 Katie Smith 28 F2529 28:40 9:14
6 161 Jennifer Grisham 26 F2529 29:31 9:30
7 184 Michelle Steffenhagen 26 F2529 30:40 9:53
8 188 Sheron Brand 29 F2529 30:46 9:55
9 190 Rebecca Williamson 25 F2529 30:50 9:56
10 200 Ashley Huffstetler 26 F2529 31:11 10:03
11 207 Brooke Edwards 26 F2529 31:37 10:11
12 223 Andrea Riley 25 F2529 32:44 10:33
13 225 Jennifer Purvis 29 F2529 32:47 10:33
14 245 Karrie Corington 29 F2529 34:40 11:10
15 246 Rebekah Kidwell 27 F2529 34:40 11:10
16 247 Edie Cooper 25 F2529 34:58 11:16
17 251 Ashley Hullender 25 F2529 35:43 11:30
18 257 Rachel Carril 29 F2529 36:24 11:43
19 262 Aimee Arp 28 F2529 37:26 12:03
20 268 Farah Claxton 27 F2529 39:27 12:42
21 272 Mary Sanders 25 F2529 40:01 12:53


**** MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Guntime Pace
===== ===== ======================== == ===== =======
1 4 Ryan McDermott 28 M2529 16:45 5:24
2 5 Will Jayroe 26 M2529 16:48 5:25
3 12 Adam Dodson 25 M2529 18:54 6:05
4 26 Sam Lewis 25 M2529 20:40 6:39
5 30 Casey Gallaher 28 M2529 20:59 6:46
6 51 John Lewis 29 M2529 22:37 7:17
7 53 Kyle Page 26 M2529 22:38 7:17
8 82 Robert Kelly 26 M2529 24:36 7:55
9 104 Chad Grisham 26 M2529 26:06 8:24
10 114 Sam Kidwell 27 M2529 26:26 8:31
11 143 Cole Strong 26 M2529 27:43 8:56
12 152 Matt Lewis 26 M2529 28:54 9:19
13 197 Taylor Smith 27 M2529 30:59 9:59

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Guntime Pace
===== ===== ======================== == ===== =======
1 47 Laranda Carnahan 30 F3034 22:17 7:11
2 105 Cindy Parker 34 F3034 26:08 8:25
3 129 Krissi Martin 31 F3034 27:08 8:44
4 136 Cindy Akins 32 F3034 27:27 8:50
5 153 Carla Noya 30 F3034 28:56 9:19
6 178 Cyndi Matheny 34 F3034 30:28 9:49
7 183 Merica Stum 33 F3034 30:40 9:53
8 191 Sarah Norsworthy 32 F3034 30:51 9:56
9 205 Amy Gattis 34 F3034 31:31 10:09
10 211 Ana Garcia 33 F3034 31:48 10:14
11 241 Kori Studley 33 F3034 34:09 11:00
12 244 Mary Hutchins 30 F3034 34:39 11:09
13 267 Melanie Fangman 31 F3034 38:34 12:25
14 269 Nikki Williams 34 F3034 39:29 12:43
15 274 Olivia Hatcher 34 F3034 40:11 12:56
16 280 Maria Reeves 34 F3034 41:23 13:19
17 285 Janiese McKenzie 33 F3034 42:28 13:40
18 290 Jennifer Womack 30 F3034 47:45 15:23


**** MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Guntime Pace
===== ===== ======================== == ===== =======
1 11 Jason McKinney 32 M3034 18:33 5:58
2 14 Zach Cowart 33 M3034 19:08 6:10
3 21 Kelly Kiser 33 M3034 20:11 6:30
4 22 Artemio Lopez 34 M3034 20:14 6:31
5 58 Robert Greene 32 M3034 23:15 7:29
6 70 Brian Gallaher 30 M3034 24:01 7:44
7 78 Todd Sparks 30 M3034 24:26 7:52
8 115 James Ford 32 M3034 26:27 8:31
9 121 Paul Amos 32 M3034 26:46 8:37
10 135 Archie Crossland 33 M3034 27:22 8:49
11 147 Greg Danaser 31 M3034 28:26 9:09
12 149 Michael Rogers 30 M3034 28:35 9:12
13 167 Manuel Carril 33 M3034 29:44 9:35
14 181 Mike Covington 34 M3034 30:38 9:52
15 208 Stephen Regan 33 M3034 31:38 10:11
16 210 Andres Garcia 34 M3034 31:47 10:14
17 214 Andrew Mulvihill 31 M3034 31:52 10:16
18 259 Brian Conn 34 M3034 36:36 11:47
19 270 James Scheivelhud 32 M3034 39:55 12:51

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Guntime Pace
===== ===== ======================== == ===== =======
1 155 Lara Louderback 39 F3539 29:17 9:26
2 182 Maria Shaver 35 F3539 30:39 9:52
3 195 Beth Ford 39 F3539 30:56 9:58
4 209 Jennifer Somerville 35 F3539 31:38 10:11
5 212 Wendy Bovell 39 F3539 31:48 10:14
6 229 Tracee Miller 38 F3539 33:16 10:43
7 261 Denise Moon 38 F3539 37:24 12:03
8 275 Ginger Brown 38 F3539 40:12 12:57
9 281 Diane Starnes 38 F3539 41:23 13:20

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Guntime Pace
===== ===== ======================== == ===== =======
1 7 Manuel Ferrer-Rangel 37 M3539 17:00 5:29
2 38 Daniel Uson 38 M3539 21:36 6:57
3 52 Timmy Johnson 37 M3539 22:37 7:17
4 64 Scott Bennett 39 M3539 23:27 7:33
5 73 Tony Holmes 37 M3539 24:04 7:45
6 85 Chris Selman 36 M3539 24:54 8:01
7 128 Ron Masterson 38 M3539 27:07 8:44
8 141 Jamie Brown 36 M3539 27:42 8:55
9 145 Chris Parker 37 M3539 27:57 9:00
10 157 Matt Ryerson 37 M3539 29:24 9:28
11 172 Denny Marshall 35 M3539 29:53 9:38
12 213 Michael Estill 35 M3539 31:51 10:16
13 264 Rogelio Pacheco 37 M3539 37:45 12:10


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Guntime Pace
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ======= =====
1 50 Leann Barnes 42 F4044 22:35 7:16
2 171 Kimberly Spence 42 F4044 29:53 9:38
3 199 Bernice Delaney 43 F4044 31:10 10:02
4 233 Heather MacKinnon 42 F4044 33:47 10:53
5 266 Natalie Brewer 42 F4044 38:21 12:21
6 273 Sonia Johnson 44 F4044 40:06 12:55
7 283 Stephanie Taylor 44 F4044 42:14 13:36
8 286 Joylita Terpstra 40 F4044 42:41 13:45

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Guntime Pace
===== ===== ======================== == ===== =======
1 15 Ryan Shrum 41 M4044 19:12 6:11
2 54 Jose Martinez 44 M4044 22:48 7:21
3 65 Kevin Gardner 41 M4044 23:32 7:35
4 79 Jonathan Price 40 M4044 24:27 7:53
5 99 Jerome Hammond 43 M4044 25:50 8:19
6 123 Troy Spence 44 M4044 26:52 8:39
7 159 Robert Green 44 M4044 29:27 9:29
8 169 Stephen Keenan 42 M4044 29:45 9:35
9 170 Marty Rowe 43 M4044 29:53 9:38
10 180 Chris Conine 43 M4044 30:30 9:49
11 202 Marty Gorby 42 M4044 31:15 10:04
12 206 Steve Crumley 40 M4044 31:35 10:10

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Guntime Pace
===== ===== ======================== == ===== =======
1 92 Debbie Walden 46 F4549 25:23 8:10
2 100 Susan Gallo 49 F4549 25:52 8:20
3 124 Nikki Thomas 46 F4549 26:53 8:39
4 154 Tamarin Larson 45 F4549 29:10 9:23
5 156 Janice Wycherley 49 F4549 29:19 9:27
6 174 Sally Hoffman 48 F4549 30:10 9:43
7 237 Mary Holder 46 F4549 33:57 10:56

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Guntime Pace
===== ===== ======================== == ===== =======
1 41 Ray Beem 47 M4549 21:44 7:00
2 69 Ron Casteel 49 M4549 23:58 7:43
3 71 Cameron Fisher 47 M4549 24:02 7:44
4 89 Tim Louderback 45 M4549 25:02 8:04
5 91 Charlie Millard 48 M4549 25:15 8:08
6 108 Mark Pistrang 46 M4549 26:13 8:27
7 110 Steve Tompkins 47 M4549 26:14 8:27
8 118 Mark Longwith 48 M4549 26:30 8:32
9 140 Mark Duggan 49 M4549 27:36 8:53
10 166 Ian Warper 49 M4549 29:44 9:35
11 192 Greg Redman 45 M4549 30:52 9:56


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Guntime Pace
===== ===== ======================== == ===== =======
1 76 Rhonda Gage 51 F5059 24:14 7:48
2 103 Patsy Ging 54 F5059 26:01 8:23
3 185 Cindy Leary 56 F5059 30:42 9:53
4 204 Deb Hart 50 F5059 31:31 10:09
5 249 Kathy Fulton 51 F5059 35:18 11:22
6 253 Reda Lawson 52 F5059 35:55 11:34
7 291 Judy Keep 58 F5059 47:45 15:23

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Guntime Pace
===== ===== ======================== == ===== =======
1 37 Carey Watson 56 M5059 21:31 6:56
2 40 Jim Bryan 56 M5059 21:42 6:59
3 57 John Crawley 57 M5059 23:08 7:27
4 75 David Presley 54 M5059 24:12 7:48
5 77 Danny Bzavers 57 M5059 24:22 7:51
6 93 Dennis Ford 55 M5059 25:27 8:12
7 102 Bill Kamm 57 M5059 25:59 8:22
8 126 Mitchell Guinn 52 M5059 26:59 8:41
9 130 Steve Dixon 54 M5059 27:11 8:45
10 139 David Klinger 56 M5059 27:36 8:53
11 165 Bill Moran 57 M5059 29:43 9:34
12 189 Don Lastine 53 M5059 30:48 9:55
13 193 Steve Brooke 53 M5059 30:52 9:56
14 250 Emmet Riddick 57 M5059 35:19 11:22
15 255 Thomas Lawson 53 M5059 36:07 11:38
16 263 Joe Mayeux 54 M5059 37:26 12:03

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Guntime Pace
===== ===== ======================== == ===== =======
1 221 Judy White 61 F6064 32:27 10:27
2 222 Bonnie Wassin 64 F6064 32:30 10:28
3 236 Ann Garner 63 F6064 33:56 10:56

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Guntime Pace
===== ===== ======================== == ===== =======
1 66 Hoyt Brown 60 M6064 23:42 7:38
2 72 Rich Phillips 60 M6064 24:03 7:45
3 90 John Bryant 64 M6064 25:06 8:05
4 125 Dwayne Burnett 60 M6064 26:53 8:39
5 164 Dan Woughter 61 M6064 29:38 9:32
6 240 Craig Green 64 M6064 34:04 10:58
7 243 Paul Conn 63 M6064 34:26 11:05
8 248 Jack Milne 64 M6064 34:58 11:16
9 284 Jerry White 64 M6064 42:25 13:39

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 & OVER ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Guntime Pace
===== ===== ======================== == ===== =======
1 260 Robbie Tompkins 72 F65OV 37:17 12:00


**** MALE AGE GROUP: 65 & OVER ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Guntime Pace
===== ===== ======================== == ===== =======
1 27 Sergio Bianchini 68 M65OV 20:46 6:41
2 101 Doug Hawley 68 M65OV 25:56 8:21
3 133 Jim Selman 66 M65OV 27:14 8:46
4 138 Walter Sinor 66 M65OV 27:35 8:53
5 231 John Simmons 65 M65OV 33:47 10:53
6 239 Phil Thomas 67 M65OV 33:58 10:56
7 289 David Wycherley 65 M65OV 47:36 15:20

No comments: